In defining the Drug Take Back Program, the statute (§ 291 2(C)) requires that a drug take back program, “Details a collection system to provide convenient, ongoing collection services to all persons seeking to dispose of covered drugs pursuant to section two hundred ninety-two of this article that is geographically distributed in a way to ensure access in rural and underserved areas.” The law makes clear that collection services must be geographically distributed and made available to rural and underserved areas. Without a required convenience standard, we are very concerned that rural and underserved communities will not be adequately served by the take back program.